Better Education. Brighter Future.

Titans Boys Basketball 2018-2019

2018-2019 SCHEDULE 

DATE OPPONENT Fresh. JV Var

Freshman Scores

JV Scores 

Varsity   Scores  

Mon Nov 26 vs. University City in first round of Vianney Tournament     4:30    

W-65-55

Thurs Nov 29 vs Whitfield in semifinal game of Vianney Tournament     4:30     W-71-55
Thurs Nov 29 vs Duchesne @  Christian    5:15     W-61-32  
Fri. Nov 30 vs Haz Central in championship game of Vianney Tournament     8:30     W-58-57
Fri Dec 7 @ Duchesne 4:30 5:45 7:15 W-51-20 W-54-32 W-73-55
Mon Dec 10 vs Lutheran St. Charles 4:30 5:45 7:15 W-57-26 W-48-44 W-87-40
Tues Dec 11 vs. SLUH 4:30 5:45 7:15 W-34-29 L-55-47 W-63-44
Fri Dec 14 vs Christian 4:30 5:45 7:15 W-56-20 W-66-33 W-83-60
Fri Dec 21 vs. Miller Career- 1st round MICDS Varsity Tour     12:30     W-88-55
Wed Dec 26 vs. St. Charles - Quarterfinal round MICDS Tournament     3:30     W-64-50
Fri Dec 28 vs. Liberty-Wentzville in semfinal round MICDS Tournament    

6:00

    W-76-49
Sat. Dec 29 vs. Francis Howell in championship MICDS Tournament    

7:30

    W-72-61
Fri Jan 4 @ Bishop DuBourg 4:00 5:30 7:00     W-70-40
Thurs Jan 10 @ Webster Groves   4:15     L-55-40  
Fri Jan 11  @ Chaminade 4:00 4:00 7:00 ppd-snow ppd-snow ppd-snow

Tues-Jan 15

vs. Champaign (IL) Central in first round of Belleville East Varsity Tour     6:00     W-70-50

Fri-Jan 18

vs. Alton in semifinal round of Belleville East Varsity Tour     6:00     L-64-62

Sat-Jan 19

vs. Soldan in third place game of Belleville East Varsity Tour     6:00     W-57-42
Tues Jan 22 vs McCluer North   5:45 7:15   L-56-47 W-79-66
Wed Jan 23  vs Brentwood     7:15     W-75-42
Sat Jan 26 vs. Washington- Milwaukee, WI     4:30     L-65-63
Fri Feb 1  @ Lutheran St. Charles    4:45 7:30   W-48-44 W-77-33
Mon Feb 4  @ Christian 4:00 5:15 6:45   W-56-17 W-64-44
Wed Feb 6 vs Duchesne 4:30 5:45 7:15 W-57-23 W-45-44 (ot) W-65-41
Thurs Feb 7 vs. Webster Groves 4:30          
Fri Feb 8  vs Bishop DuBourg 4:30 5:45 7:15      
Sat Feb 9  @ Vashon     6:00      
Mon. Feb 11 @ Chaminade 4:00 5:30 7:00      
Mon Feb 18 District Tournament     TBA      

Varsity Coach - Jeff McCaw

Varsity Assistant Coach - Marlos Reynolds

Varsity Assistant Coach - Raghib Muhammad

Junior Varsity Coach - Charles Thames

Freshmen Coach - Tyler Coleman